Received over 7,300 five star verified reviews, and counting
RAD-140 10mg

What is RAD-140? Research Information

Product description:

  • Chemical formula – C20H16ClN5O2
  • Molecular weight – average weight (393.83) and monoisotopic weight (393.0992525)
  • Drug category – Oxazoles

Other names:

  • 2-chloro-4-[[(1R,2S)-1-[5-(4-cyanophenyl)-1,3,4-oxadiazol-2-yl]-2-hydroxypropyl] amino]-3-methylbenzonitrile
  • UNII-4O87Q44KNC
  • 1182367-47-0
  • 4O87Q44KNC
  • CHEMBL1672635
  • RAD140
  • Testolone
RAD-140 Liquid research chemical structure made in USA

Discovery of RAD-140:

RAD-140 is a SARM (selective androgenic receptor modulator) developed by the known pharmaceutical company Radius Health Incorporation. Form the medical perspective, males produce more quantities of male hormone testosterone than females. Testosterone is responsible for developing the male organs and mail traits as muscle strength, mass, build, and stature.

Mechanism of action:

RAD-140 is not itself an androgenic agent, but it has several effects similar to the hormones and steroids resembling testosterone. Due to this, RAD-140 (Testolone) may yield strength and mass benefits without giving more compromise or side effects to the individual.

Testolone works by stimulating the androgen receptors (selectively) in the body. RAD-140 targets the different receptors in the bones and muscles, having little influence on the reproductive organs.

The selective activity of the SARM is not clear yet. Some researchers claim that SARM targets and activate proteins other than testosterone.

In terms of the mechanism of action, RAD-140 regulates the androgen receptor genes. It suppresses the estrogen receptor targets along with estrogen receptor (ESR1) mRNA. RAD-140 improves the body’s overall bone density and muscle strength according to research.

Proposed Applications:

  1. Muscle mass increase:

RAD-140 Is known for its bodybuilding ability and muscle-building effect. SARMs may help in improving muscle mass without causing any side effects of traditional steroids. Researchers claim that SARMs are capable of improving lean muscle mass after about one month of administration.

  • Weight loss:

SARMs or RAD-140 is potentially an extra-ordinary component for weight loss and improvement of lean muscle mass. Moreover, RAD-140 may improve the levels of good cholesterol in the body, which improves weight loss. An increase in muscle mass can improve the energy levels of the body and promote fat cutting. A combination of all these factors helps in managing the weight and metabolism of the body through Testolone.

  • Anti-cancer effects:

According to a research study, Testolone can help in activity against breast  cancer. Estrogen receptor-positive and androgen breast cancer are sensitive to hormones. So, Testolone can block the effects of estrogen, leading to the stopped growth of breast cancer. Specifically, in cancer, Testolone suppresses the activity of the ESR1 gene, which is a responsible factor for producing estrogen receptors.  

Disclaimer:

The information provided about RAD 140 in this section is only for the purpose of research advancement and disbursement of knowledge. The material collected in this article is meant for informational purposes about RAD140 and is not to be considered instructional in any way. Moreover, we have further empathized with this by making sure no dosage information of RAD140 or recommendations about its way of consumption are mentioned. The information available in this article is a collection from different recognized studies and research conducted by known experts and researchers in controlled medical facilities and institutions. Furthermore, the information provided in the article is not to encourage the reader to start its consumption or as an advertisement of the product. Administering any supplement or medication not FDA approved may be harmful and may cause serious illness.  Peptide Pros insist that none of their products be ingested under any circumstances.

References:

  1. RAD140 | C20H16ClN5O2 | ChemSpider. (n.d.). ChemSpider | https://www.chemspider.com/Chemical-Structure.26387625.html
  2. https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4018048/
  3. US, W. HEALTH LIBRARY RAD-140.
  4. Miller, C. P., Shomali, M., Lyttle, C. R., O’Dea, L. S. L., Herendeen, H., Gallacher, K., … & Hattersley, G. (2011). Design, synthesis, and preclinical characterization of the selective androgen receptor modulator (SARM) RAD140. ACS medicinal chemistry letters2(2), 124-129.
  5. Yu, Z., He, S., Wang, D., Patel, H. K., Miller, C. P., Brown, J. L., … & Saeh, J. C. (2017). Selective Androgen Receptor Modulator RAD140 Inhibits the Growth of Androgen/Estrogen Receptor–Positive Breast Cancer Models with a Distinct Mechanism of Action. Clinical Cancer Research23(24), 7608-7620.
  6. Jayaraman, A., Christensen, A., Moser, V. A., Vest, R. S., Miller, C. P., Hattersley, G., & Pike, C. J. (2014). Selective androgen receptor modulator RAD140 is neuroprotective in cultured neurons and kainate-lesioned male rats. Endocrinology155(4), 1398-1406.

Where to find RAD140 for Sale:

If you’re looking to buy RAD 140 for research purposes, shop at Peptide Pros, the most reliable supplier of the highest quality USA peptides and SARMS for sale online: https://www.peptidepros.net/product/rad-140-10mg-ml-30ml/

{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}